Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is made on behalf of Laucke Flour Mills. All references to “Laucke”, “us”, “we”, or “our” in this Policy are references to Laucke Flour Mills Pty Ltd, ABN 52 007 544 701.

 

The Laucke Flour Mills Privacy Policy regulates the manner in which we collect, use, retain, and disclose all Personal Information in accordance with the 10 National Privacy Principles (NPP) of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act as relevant at the time.

 

Laucke Flour Mills only collects Personal Information that is necessary for one or more of its functions or activities. No ‘cookies’ or web devices are used by Laucke Flour Mills to gather information. Laucke endeavour to collect Personal information directly from individuals.

 

Laucke Flour Mills may obtain Personal Information from individuals such as Employees, Prospective Employees, Customers, Contractors, Visitors and Suppliers.

 

This information is retained for general administrative, safety, and service provision purposes. In particular, we must maintain contact, delivery, banking and financial information to ensure correct and efficient business communications and operations.

 

The quality and security of Personal Information at Laucke Flour Mills is ensured, and individuals may access their retained information to advise Laucke Flour Mills of any corrections that may be required. Personal Information no longer required for any purpose is permanently de-identified or destroyed to support Data Security.

 

Requests for further information about our management of Personal Information, and applications for access and corrections to Personal Information must be made in writing to the Administration Manager. Letters are to be addressed: Laucke Flour Mills, PO Box 122, Bendigo VIC 3552, or Email: admin@laucke.com.au

 

Complaints about breaches of privacy or the First Contact Person (eg. Privacy Officer) are directed to the Administration Manager of Laucke Flour Mills.

 

Further information on privacy may be obtained from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner website: https://www.oaic.gov.au/or via the Privacy Hotline 1300 363 992 (local call charge)

 

M. P. Laucke.

Managing Director

 

 

 

Share This